Faculty and Staff
Departments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Z

A

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Anthony Aker
Title/Dept:Assistant Football Coach - QB and Offensive Coordinator and Laundry Room Manager | Athletics
Name:Ryan Altreuter
Title/Dept:Carpenter | Physical Plant
Name:Ivette Alvarado
Title/Dept:Therapist | Student Affairs / Walter Young Center
Name:Karen Ammerman
Title/Dept:Payroll Accounting Coordinator | Business Office
Name:Dave Andrews
Title/Dept:Head Women's Golf Coach | Athletics
Name:Adrienne Appler
Title/Dept:Area Director for North and South Bergstrom Halls | Residence Life and Housing
Name:Berta Arellano
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Allen Armour
Title/Dept:Carpenter | Physical Plant
Name:Melissa Arnold
Title/Dept:Budgets and Projects | Finance
Name:Anna Aschenbrenner
Title/Dept:Director of Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Rachel Aten
Title/Dept:Todd Wehr Memorial Library Business Manager | Library
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Public Health | Public Health

B

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Megan Baker
Title/Dept:Study Abroad/CCE Advisor | Academic Affairs
Name:Joseph Baker
Title/Dept:Director of Intercollegiate Athletics | Athletics
Title/Dept:Interim Program Director and Associate Professor of Physician Assistant Studies, Chair of the Department of Health and Medicine | Physician Assistant Studies
Name:Candice Barber
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant and Office Coordinator | Public Safety
Title/Dept:Associate Dean for Post-Award Administration and Director of General Education | General Education
Name:Theresa Barry
Title/Dept:Vice President of Student Affairs | Student Affairs
Name:James Batzko
Title/Dept:Third Shift Dispatcher | Public Safety
Name:Melissa Baxter
Title/Dept:Director of Foundation and Corporate Relations | Institutional Advancement
Name:Eric Bayer
Title/Dept:Grounds Crew Worker | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Public Health | Public Health
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor and Director of Graphic Communications | Graphic Communication
Name:Jennifer Behling
Title/Dept:Application Specialist — Academics | Information Technology Services
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Matthew Bennett
Title/Dept:Grounds Crew Worker | Physical Plant
Name:Nancy Bennett
Title/Dept:Electronic Resources/Systems Librarian | Library
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of English | English and Writing
Title/Dept:Dean of the School of Business | School of Business
Phone:
Email:
Name:Justine Bieganski
Title/Dept:Academic Resources Supervisor | Academic Resources
Name:Katherine Bingham
Title/Dept:Director of Donor Stewardship and Donor Relations | Institutional Advancement
Name:Martha Bledsoe
Title/Dept:Director of Services for Students with Disabilities | Student Affairs / Walter Young Center
Name:Torrie Boduch
Title/Dept:Director of Career Services | Career Services
Name:Lorelei Boldon
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Modern Languages and Literature | Spanish
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor and Academic Fieldwork, Coordinator of Occupational Therapy | Occupational Therapy
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Name:Angela Brannan
Title/Dept:Director of Counseling | Student Affairs / Walter Young Center
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Biology | Biology
Title/Dept: Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Exercise Science - Applied Clinical Practice | Exercise Science
Name:Penny Brown
Title/Dept:Custodial Supervisor | Physical Plant
Name:Derek Brown
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Dolores Ocampo Brown
Title/Dept:Senior Director of Alumni Engagement | Institutional Advancement
Name:Lindsay Bruk
Title/Dept:Projects Coordinator for Victim Services and Interpersonal Violence Prevention | Victim Services
Name:Elizabeth Brzeski
Title/Dept:Senior Director of Student Affairs | Student Activities
Name:Renee Bub Rozek
Title/Dept:Budget Coordinator | College of Health Sciences
Name:Ross Bukouricz
Title/Dept:Chief Accountant | Business Office
Name:Jesse Burant
Title/Dept:Web Developer | Information Technology Services
Name:Christopher Burton
Title/Dept:Public Safety Sergeant - Community Policing | Public Safety
Title/Dept:Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences and Professor of History | College of Arts and Sciences

C

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Lori Cannistra
Title/Dept:Director of Graduate Admission | Admission
Name:Donald Capitonoff
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Brian Carroll
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Linda Chalupsky
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Alumni Engagement | Alumni Engagement
Name:Paul Combs
Title/Dept:Head Men's Basketball Coach and Coordinator of Student Athlete Development | Athletics
Name:Donna Cook
Title/Dept:Mailroom Manager | General Services
Name:Myron (Bill) Coons
Title/Dept:Physical Plant Manager - Maintenance | Physical Plant
Name:Dawson Cooper
Title/Dept:Area Director | Residence Life and Housing
Name:Ryan Corcoran
Title/Dept:Director of Information Technology Services | Information Technology Services
Name:Megan Couch
Title/Dept:International Student Coordinator | International Education
Name:Lara Couture
Title/Dept:Director of Advancement Services | Institutional Advancement
Name:Shannon Crader
Title/Dept:Application Specialist | Information Technology Services
Name:Jane Marie Crocetti
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant | Office of Admission
Title/Dept:Professor of Art and Chair of the Department of Visual and Performing Arts | Art
Name:Krista Curler
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs
Name:Edward Curran II
Title/Dept:Master Plumber | Physical Plant
Name:Joelle Curry
Title/Dept:Supplemental Instruction Coordinator | Learning Commons

D

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physical Education and Director of Recreation | Physical and Health Education
Name:Nicole Davis
Title/Dept:Director of Cultural Diversity | Cultural Diversity
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Modern Languages and Literature | Spanish
Name:Josie de Hartog
Title/Dept:Senior Director of Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs
Title/Dept:MBA Program Director and Associate Professor of Business and Economics | Business
Name:Amanda Delaney
Title/Dept:Sr. Academic Advisor | Academic Advising
Name:Peter Delzer
Title/Dept:Assistant Men's & Women's Track and Field Coach | Athletics
Name:Daniel DeMerit
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Student Activities/Director of Campus Recreation | Recreational Sports
Name:Gerard DePons
Title/Dept:Maintenance Worker | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Associate Professor and Director of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Barbara DeYoung
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for the Department of Education | Academic Affairs
Name:Richard Diderrich
Title/Dept:HVAC Service Mechanic | Physical Plant
Name:Janet Dietsche
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Director of Choral Activities | Music
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Theatre Arts | Theatre Arts
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy | Occupational Therapy
Name:Pamela Dolata
Title/Dept:Nurse Practitioner/Student Health Center Coordinator | Health Center
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Education | Education
Name:Kenneth Donovan
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Ryan Drake
Title/Dept:Cinematographer and Photographer | Communications and Marketing

E

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Exercise Science and Exercise Physiology | Exercise Physiology
Name:Judith Edlhuber
Title/Dept:Billing Assistant/Monthly Payment Plan Coordinator | Business Office
Name:Gina Ehler
Title/Dept:Executive Assistant to the President | Office of the President
Name:Jacob Eisch
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Student Activities / Director of Community Engagement | Student Activities
Name:Matthew Engelien
Title/Dept:Senior Advancement Officer | Institutional Advancement
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Religious Studies | Religious Studies
Title/Dept:Clinical Associate Professor of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Peter Erickson
Title/Dept:Physical Plant Grounds and Custodial Manager | Physical Plant
Name:Kellie Erickson
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Financial Aid | Financial Aid
Title/Dept:Lecturer and Laboratory Coordinator of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Carl Ervin
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Student Success | Student Success
Name:Deidre Erwin
Title/Dept:Controller | Business Office
Name:John Essmann
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Maintenance | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Business Administration | Business
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Mathematics | Mathematics

F

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Art | Art
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Mathematics | Mathematics
Name:Nancy Ferguson
Title/Dept:Assistant Registrar | Registrar
Name:Michelle Fetherston
Title/Dept:Academic Resource Supervisor | Learning Commons
Title/Dept:Lecturer of Chemistry | Chemistry
Name:Ben Flores
Title/Dept:Utility Worker | Physical Plant
Name:Cindy Flores
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Barbara Flynn
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Housing Operations | Residence Life and Housing
Name:Cynara (Cyd) Fode
Title/Dept:Program Coordinator | Academic Affairs
Name:Lorraine Forcinito
Title/Dept:Director of Human Resources | Human Resources
Name:Susan (Susie) Foster
Title/Dept:Head Women's Soccer Coach and Assistant Director of Student Success | Athletics / Student Success
Name:Denise Friestedt
Title/Dept:Information Commons and Classroom Manager | Library
Name:Brian Froemming
Title/Dept:Area Director for Steele and Swarthout Hall | Residence Life and Housing
Name:Scott Fudali
Title/Dept:Manager of Infrastructure and Client Services | Information Technology Services

G

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Distinguished Lecturer in Physics | Applied Physics
Name:Justin Gale
Title/Dept:Scene Shop and Production Manager | Academic Affairs
Name:Eric Gallagher
Title/Dept:Director of Annual Giving | Institutional Advancement
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of English | English and Writing
Name:Robert Garcia
Title/Dept:Painter | Physical Plant
Name:Jenna Gatzke
Title/Dept:Coordinator of the Prairie Springs Environmental Education Center and Greene Field Station | Academic Affairs
Name:Katherine Gauger
Title/Dept:Physician Assistant Staff | College of Health Sciences
Name:Jamie Gebauer
Title/Dept:Dept. of Education Coordinator of Assessment, Grants and Clinical Placements | Education
Name:Sylvia George
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Christopher George
Title/Dept:Senior Client Computing Administrator | Information Technology Services
Name:Alison Gerdts
Title/Dept:Academic Advisor | Academic Advising
Name:Jeffrey Glainyk
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Health and Medical Sciences Articulation and Post Baccalaureate Program Advisor | Health Sciences
Name:Lucinda (Lucy) Glaser
Title/Dept:Health and Medical Sciences Articulation and Post Baccalaureate Program Advisor | College of Health Sciences
Name:Cindy Gnadinger
Title/Dept:President | Office of the President
Title/Dept:Distinguished Lecturer in Communication | Communication
Title/Dept:Professor of Political Science | Political Science
Name:Wanda Gosa
Title/Dept:Senior Administrative Assistant for Information Technology Services | Information Technology Services
Name:Allison Reeves Grabowski
Title/Dept:Senior Director of Academic Resources | Learning Commons
Name:Amy Gradecki
Title/Dept:Head Softball Coach and Administrative Assistant for Athletics | Athletics
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Title/Dept:Lecturer of Engineering/Physics | Applied Physics and Engineering
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Religious Studies and Chair of the Department of History, Politics and Religious Studies | Religious Studies
Name:Jillian Groskreutz
Title/Dept:Director of Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Alexandra Gruentzel
Title/Dept:Weekend/Evening Supervisor | Library
Name:Lydia Guell
Title/Dept:Career Services Advisor / Assistant Volleyball Coach | Learning Commons / Athletics
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Philosophy | Philosophy, Politics and Economics
Name:Jocelyn Guzman
Title/Dept:Office Manager for Facilities Management | Physical Plant

H

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Moe Hammad
Title/Dept:Executive Chef | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Ann Handford
Title/Dept:Registrar | Registrar
Title/Dept:Interim Chair of the Department of Nursing, Clinical Associate Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Title/Dept:Distinguished Lecturer in Health and Medicine | Health Sciences
Name:David Hanson
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Janet Hanson
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Charles Harasymiw
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Joe Hardenbrook
Title/Dept:Reference and Instruction Librarian | Library
Name:Kelly Heiman
Title/Dept:Director of Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Charlene Hellenthal
Title/Dept:Accounts Payable Coordinator | Business Office
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of History | History
Name:Scott Henning
Title/Dept:Food Service Director | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Mary Hensel
Title/Dept:Dept. of Human Movement Science, Dept. of Health and Medicine Staff | Academic Affairs
Name:Jessica Henzig
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Colleen Herek
Title/Dept:Custodial Supervisor | Physical Plant
Name:Luke Herold
Title/Dept:HVAC Service Mechanic | Physical Plant
Name:Patricia Hiegel
Title/Dept:Certified Medical Assistant | Health Center
Name:Riley Hill
Title/Dept:Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Line and Athletic Program and Strength and Conditioning Coach | Athletics
Name:Michael Hodge
Title/Dept:Head Women's Lacrosse Coach and Coordinator of Lacrosse and Athletic Facilities | Athletics
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor, Certifying Officer and Director of Clinical Experience | Education
Name:Cynthia Holahan
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Graduate Admission | Admission
Name:Karen Hollis
Title/Dept:PIT Supervisor | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Holly Holmes
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Admission | Admission
Name:Jill Holthaus
Title/Dept:Director of Planned Giving | Institutional Advancement
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Title/Dept:Associate Vice President for Partnerships and Innovation/Associate Professor in Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Erin Hoppenworth
Title/Dept:Director of University Budget and Capital Projects | Finance and Administrative Services
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Biology | Biology
Name:Mary Kay Hovorka
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Mario Howard
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Professor of Computer Science and Program Director of Masters of Software Engineering | Computer Science
Title/Dept:Associate Profesor of Sociology | Criminal Justice
Name:Jen Hudson
Title/Dept:Employment and Benefits Coordinator | Human Resources
Name:Khorye Huffman
Title/Dept:Evening/Weekend Supervisor | Library
Name:Stephanie Hunn
Title/Dept:Certified Medical Assistant | Student Health Center

I

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Communication and Chair of Communication and Sociology | Communication

J

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Justice Jaquet
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Chris Jarolimek
Title/Dept:Senior Accountant - Tax/Grant Specialist | Business Office
Title/Dept:Distinguished Lecturer in Mathematics | Mathematics
Name:Ann Johnson
Title/Dept:Physical Therapy Staff | College of Health Sciences
Name:Lawrence Johnson
Title/Dept:Senior Director of Development | Institutional Advancement
Name:Kyle Jones
Title/Dept:Admission Counselor and Associate Men's Basketball Coach | Admission / Athletics
Name:Catherine Jorgens
Title/Dept:University Counsel and Risk Manager | Legal and Risk Management
Name:Jennifer Jost
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant of the Office of Grants and Research/IRB | Grants and Research
Name:Martha Juarez
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant

K

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Christopher Kadrich
Title/Dept:Chemistry Lab Coordinator and Chemical Safety Officer | College of Arts and Sciences
Name:Emily Kammerud
Title/Dept:Academic Resource Supervisor | Learning Commons
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of English | English and Writing
Title/Dept:Clinical Associate Professor of Health and Medicine | Health Sciences
Name:Kristin Kastner
Title/Dept:Nurse Practitioner | Student Health Services
Title/Dept:Professor of English and Chair of the Department of English and Modern Languages | English and Writing
Name:Melissa Kehler
Title/Dept:Coordinator of Arts and Sciences Administration | College of Arts and Sciences
Name:Cheryl Kelley
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Admission | Admission
Name:Nathan Kilen
Title/Dept:Digital Marketing Strategist | Communications and Marketing
Title/Dept:Lecturer in English and Writing | English and Writing
Name:RayAnn Kinderman
Title/Dept:Department of Nursing and Contracts Staff | Nursing
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Communication | Communication
Name:Christopher Kloepping
Title/Dept:Grounds Crew Group Leader | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy - Pediatrics | Physical Therapy
Name:Kevin Kober
Title/Dept:Chief/Director of Public Safety | Public Safety
Name:Laura Koch
Title/Dept:Director of Grants Program | Grants and Research
Name:Amanda Koenen
Title/Dept:Assistant for Victim Services | Victim Services
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Computer Science, Computational and Physical Sciences, and Masters in Software Engineering | Computer Science
Name:Maria Kopydlowski
Title/Dept:Accounts Receivable Manager | Business Office
Name:Brandon Koster
Title/Dept:Financial Aid Assistant | Financial Aid
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Education/Director of Graduate Education Studies | Education
Title/Dept:Professor of Art | Photography
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Education | Education
Name:Carrie Kropp
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Financial Aid | Financial Aid
Name:Mark Krzykowski
Title/Dept:Head Football Coach and Coordinator of Strength and Conditioning | Athletics
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Athletic Training and Exercise Physiology | Athletic Training
Name:Cecelia Kuenn
Title/Dept:Costume Shop Manager | College of Arts and Sciences
Title/Dept:Professor of Business | Business
Name:Stephen Kuhn
Title/Dept:Vice President for Institutional Advancement | Institutional Advancement
Name:Janine Kujawa
Title/Dept:Coordinator of Donor Records | Institutional Advancement
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Accounting and Director of Accounting Internships | Business
Name:Gunner Kutil
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing

L

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Environmental Science | Environmental Science
Title/Dept:Visiting Lecturer in Psychology | Psychology
Name:Richard Laiacona
Title/Dept:Back End Web Developer | Information Technology Services
Title/Dept:Professor of Mathematics | Mathematics
Title/Dept:Visiting Lecturer of Computational Science | Computer Science
Name:Nicole Larson
Title/Dept:Budget Coordinator for the College of Arts and Sciences | Academic Affairs
Name:Brittany Larson
Title/Dept:Interim Todd Wehr Memorial Library Director and Access Services Librarian | Library
Name:Ethan Lawbeerjour
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Carol Le Claire
Title/Dept:Natural Sciences Staff | College of Arts and Sciences
Name:Katherine Lesperance
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Student Activities / Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life | Student Activities
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Business Administration | Business Administration
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy | Occupational Therapy
Title/Dept:Lecturer in Biology | Biology
Title/Dept:Professor of Biology and Marine Biology | Biology
Name:Crystal Lillge
Title/Dept:Area Director | Residence Life and Housing
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Business Administration | Business
Name:Brittany Lindblad
Title/Dept:Admission Counselor | Admission
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physician Assistant Studies and Program Didactic Coordinator | Physician Assistant Studies
Name:Steven Livermore
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Kimberly Loehrer
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Part-time Studies | Admission
Name:Jose Lopez
Title/Dept:HVAC Service Mechanic | Physical Plant
Name:Mario Lopez
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Melissa Lopez
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Merari Lopez-Medina
Title/Dept:Custodial Supervisor | Physical Plant
Name:Ronald Lostetter
Title/Dept:Vice President of Finance and Administrative Services | Finance and Administrative Services
Name:Jean Loth
Title/Dept:Loan Coordinator | Financial Aid
Name:Michael Lucchesi
Title/Dept:Head Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving Coach and Aquatics Director | Athletics
Name:Sam Ludwig
Title/Dept:General Services Assistant Manager, Mail, Fleet and Technology Support | General Services

M

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Clinical Associate Professor of Exercise Science | Exercise Science
Name:Kay Maedke
Title/Dept:Director of Education Advising and Assistant Certifying Officer | Academic Affairs
Name:Scott Malchow
Title/Dept:Electrician | Physical Plant
Name:Jacob Mallach
Title/Dept:Front End Web Developer | Communications and Marketing
Name:J.R. Malone
Title/Dept:Director of Institutional Research | Academic Affairs
Name:Sandra Manke
Title/Dept:Programmer/Analyst | Information Technology Services
Name:Derek Marie
Title/Dept:Admission Counselor and Assistant Men's and Women's Soccer Coach | Admission / Athletics
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of History | History
Name:Suzanne Martinko
Title/Dept:Assistant Dining Room Manager | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Sharon Marton
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Music | Music
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Name:Timothy McCarthy
Title/Dept:Grounds Crew Worker | Physical Plant
Name:Elizabeth McCord
Title/Dept:University Chaplain and Director of Religious/Spiritual Life | Student Affairs
Name:Daniel McIntyre
Title/Dept:Senior Client Computing Administrator | Information Technology Services
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Chemistry and Chair of the Department of Computational and Physical Sciences | Chemistry
Name:Jeffrey McNamara
Title/Dept:Director of Student Success | Office of Admission
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy and Curriculum Coordinator | Physical Therapy
Name:Abby Meddaugh
Title/Dept:Director of Student Conduct and Victim Services | Student Conduct / Victim Services
Name:Yolanda Medina
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Student Affairs and Veteran's Services Coordinator | Student Affairs
Name:Luz Medrano
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Mark Meisel
Title/Dept:Grounds Crew Supervisor | Physical Plant
Name:Jesus Mesura
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Sara Meyer
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for the Visual and Performing Arts | College of Arts and Sciences
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Name:Quinton Miller
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Helen Miller
Title/Dept:General Services, Mail Room and Duplication Assistant | General Services
Name:Rick Mobley
Title/Dept:Associate Athletic Director, Director of Athletics Communication and Head Men's Soccer Coach | Athletics
Name:Arli Mohamed
Title/Dept:Assistant for Victim Services | Student Conduct / Victim Services
Name:Maria Molina
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Registrar | Registrar
Name:Adam Molisee
Title/Dept:Materials Control Handler | General Services
Title/Dept:Distinguished Lecturer in Chemistry | Chemistry
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Graphic Communication | Graphic Communication
Name:Craig Mours
Title/Dept:Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach | Athletics
Name:Susan Musolf
Title/Dept:Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory Coordinator | College of Health Sciences

N

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Kevin Nabak
Title/Dept:Building Maintenance Worker | Physical Plant
Name:Frank Nicosia
Title/Dept:General Services Assistant | General Services
Name:Billy Niklasch
Title/Dept:HR Business Partner | Human Resources
Name:Paul Noeske
Title/Dept:HVAC Mechanic | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Lynn Novak
Title/Dept:Director of Non-Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Jason Noyes
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Reservations and Event Services | Reservations and Event Services

O

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Ashley Oldenburg
Title/Dept:Assistant Registrar | Registrar
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Accounting and Business | Business
Name:Sam Owens
Title/Dept:A/V and Media Specialist | Information Technology Services
Name:Jessica Owens
Title/Dept:Senior Public Relations Strategist | Communications and Marketing

P

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Interim Dean of the College of Health Sciences and Clinical Associate Professor of Athletic Training, Exercise Physiology and Physical Therapy, Chair of the Department of Human Movement Sciences | Athletic Training
Title/Dept:Lecturer in Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:CathyAnn Panesar
Title/Dept:Weekend/Evening Supervisor | Library
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor and Clinical Coordinator of Physician Assistant Studies | Physician Assistant Studies
Name:Dean Parr
Title/Dept:Network Administrator | Information Technology Services
Name:Joanne Passaro
Title/Dept:Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs
Name:Lori Pavletich-Nowak
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Admission | Admission
Name:Kelly Pearse
Title/Dept:Senior Human Resources Business Partner | Human Resources
Name:Patricia Pelzel
Title/Dept:Senior Instructional Technologist | Academic Affairs
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Literacy / Elementary Reading | Education
Name:Wilfredo Perez-Arce
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Nicholas Peters
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Grant Peterson
Title/Dept:Academic Resource Supervisor | Learning Commons
Name:Joseph Petrie
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Professor of Chemistry and Environmental Science | Chemistry
Title/Dept:Professor of Physical Education | Physical and Health Education
Title/Dept:Lecturer in Criminal Justice and Sociology | Criminal Justice
Name:Carrie Woods Prange
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Communications and Marketing | Communications and Marketing
Name:Kelly Purdy
Title/Dept:Accounts Receivable Assistant | Business Office

R

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Nursing
Name:Maria Ramirez
Title/Dept:Director of Pre-College Programs | Pre-College Programs
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy | Physical Therapy
Name:Tyler Ratkowski
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Campus Center Operations | Auxiliary Services
Name:Edward Rausch
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Stein Rear
Title/Dept:Head Baseball Coach and Sports Information | Athletics
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of History | History
Name:Meg Rein
Title/Dept:Learning Commons Manager | Learning Commons
Name:Allyson Rennebohm
Title/Dept:Community Inter-Professional Liaison and Laboratory Staff | College of Health Sciences
Phone:
Name:Conrad Reszczynski
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Robert Retzlaff
Title/Dept:Head Men's Golf Coach | Athletics
Name:Charlene Richards
Title/Dept:Director of General Service and Purchasing Manager | General Services
Name:Sue Riehl
Title/Dept:Public/Technical Services Librarian | Library
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Education and Graduate Education | Education
Name:Christopher Roche
Title/Dept:Senior Advancement Officer | Institutional Advancement
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Exercise Science | Exercise Science
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Philosophy | Philosophy, Politics and Economics
Name:Susan Roskopf
Title/Dept:Department of Life Sciences Laboratory and Animal Facility Coordinator | College of Arts and Sciences
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor and Director of Music Therapy | Music Therapy
Title/Dept:Lecturer in Sociology | Sociology
Name:Barbara Ruggeri
Title/Dept:Life and Health Sciences Librarian | Library
Name:Allison Rygh
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Residence Life | Residence Life and Housing

S

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Rebecca Saal
Title/Dept:Head Women's Volleyball Coach and Strength and Conditioning Coach | Athletics
Name:Kenneth Sabbar
Title/Dept:A/V and Media Specialist | Information Technology Services
Title/Dept:Professor of Art | Art
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Nursing | Nursing
Name:Hannah Sanidas
Title/Dept:Assistant Registrar and Assistant Softball Coach | Registrar / Athletics
Name:Susan Sazy
Title/Dept:Project Supervisor | Physical Plant
Name:Michele Scacco
Title/Dept:Evening/Weekend Supervisor | Library
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Chemistry | Chemistry
Title/Dept:Professor of Psychology and Chair of the Department of Life Sciences | Psychology
Title/Dept:Medical Director for Physician Assistant Studies Program | Physician Assistant Studies
Name:Amanda Schellinger
Title/Dept:Director of Reservations and Event Services and Director of Student Affairs Assessment | Reservations and Event Services
Title/Dept:Lecturer in Psychology | Psychology
Name:Emily Schmidt
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Carlissa Schmit
Title/Dept:Academic Resource Supervisor | Learning Commons
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Biology | Biology
Title/Dept:Visiting Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing | Nursing
Name:Kristin Schneider
Title/Dept:Associate Registrar | Registrar
Name:Lindsay Schoettlin
Title/Dept:Director of Old Main Society | Institutional Advancement
Name:Theresa Schommer
Title/Dept:Marketing Manager | Chartwells Dining Services
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Chemistry | Chemistry
Name:Michael Schulist
Title/Dept:Assistant Director for Media Relations, Advancement and Operations | Athletics / Institutional Advancement
Name:Lindsay Schultz
Title/Dept:Head Women's Basketball Coach and Home Game/Events Manager | Athletics
Name:Jill Schwarz
Title/Dept:Manager of IT Application Services | Information Technology Services
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Computer Science / Lecturer in the Department of Computational and Pyhysical Sciences | Computer Science
Name:Dawn Scott
Title/Dept:Director of Financial Aid | Financial Aid
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Exercise Science | Exercise Physiology
Name:Jeannine Sherman
Title/Dept:Director of Communications and Marketing | Communications and Marketing
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy and Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education | Physical Therapy
Name:Wendy Sikorra
Title/Dept:Printing and Duplication Specialist | General Services
Name:Kurt Simmons
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Professor of Psychology | Psychology
Name:Courtney Sims
Title/Dept:Data and Reporting Specialist | Information Technology Services
Name:Matthew Sirinek
Title/Dept:Senior Director of Auxiliary Services | Auxiliary Services
Title/Dept:Clinical Assistant Professor and Program Director of Athletic Training | Athletic Training
Name:Linda Sklander
Title/Dept:Director of Non-Traditional Admission | Admission
Name:Kevin Slowik
Title/Dept:Catering Manager | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Todd Smith
Title/Dept:Manager of the Carroll University Bookstore | Bookstore
Name:Christopher Smith
Title/Dept:Senior Graphic Designer | Communications and Marketing
Name:Marsha Smith
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for Advancement | Institutional Advancement
Name:Kimberly Spencer
Title/Dept:Academic Resource Supervisor | Learning Commons
Name:Linda Spice
Title/Dept:Electronic Communications Coordinator | Alumni Engagement
Name:Tyler Spizzirri
Title/Dept:Applications Support Specialist | Information Technology Services
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Mathematics | Mathematics
Title/Dept:
Name:Steven Staab
Title/Dept:Head Athletic Trainer and Instructor of Athletic Training | Athletics
Name:Judy Stanley
Title/Dept:Stone Creek Supervisor | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Zachary Staszewski
Title/Dept:Assistant Director of Alumni Engagement | Alumni Engagement
Name:Carole Stein
Title/Dept:Circulation Manager | Library
Name:Mandy Stephens
Title/Dept:Director of Academic Advising Services | Academic Advising
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Education | Education
Name:Lindsey Stluka
Title/Dept:Academic Resources Supervisor | Learning Commons
Title/Dept:Program Director and Clinical Assistant Professor of Occupational Therapy | Occupational Therapy
Name:Kenneth Stucker
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Exercise Science | Exercise Physiology
Name:Colleen Susnik
Title/Dept:Senior Payroll and Accounting Coordinator | Business Office
Name:Jill Switalski
Title/Dept:Nursing Laboratory Coordinator | College of Health Sciences
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Mathematics | Actuarial Science

T

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Professor of Business Administration | Business
Name:Garet Taylor
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Name:Patricia Thacker
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant | Chartwells Dining Services
Name:Shawn Thielitz
Title/Dept:Head Men's and Women's Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track and Field Coach | Athletics
Name:Mallory Thompson
Title/Dept:Senior Accountant | Business Office
Name:Shannon Thomson
Title/Dept:Assistant to the Vice President of Institutional Advancement | Institutional Advancement
Name:Ralph Torrez
Title/Dept:Public Safety Officer | Public Safety
Name:Sierra Townsend
Title/Dept:Staff Accountant | Business Office

U

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Bryce Ulmer
Title/Dept:Senior Graphic Designer | Communications and Marketing

V

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Indira Vadapally
Title/Dept:Institutional Research Analyst | Institutional Research
Name:Amy Vega
Title/Dept:HRSA Primary Care Training and Enhancement Grant Project Coordinator | College of Health Sciences
Title/Dept:Distinguished Lecturer in Chemistry | Chemistry
Name:Kathleen Volk
Title/Dept:Academic Support Program Manager | Learning Commons
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Graphic Communication | Graphic Communication

W

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Name:Mark Wallen
Title/Dept:Systems Administrator | Information Technology Services
Name:Boyang Wang
Title/Dept:Media Services Manager | Information Technology Services
Name:Jesse Warnke
Title/Dept:Enrollment Evening Office Supervisor | Admission
Name:Ann Warzyn
Title/Dept:Administrative Assistant for the Walter Young Center | Student Affairs / Walter Young Center
Name:Pamela Watters
Title/Dept:Auxiliary Services Administrative and Budget Assistant | Auxiliary Services
Name:Lezile Weber
Title/Dept:Advisor and Assistant Director of Cross Cultural Experiences | General Education
Name:Stuart Weis
Title/Dept:Help Desk Coordinator | Information Technology Services
Name:Andrea Welton
Title/Dept:Weekend/Evening Supervisor | Library
Name:Maureen Wepfer
Title/Dept:Associate Director of Admission | Admission
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Education and Chair of the Department of Education | Education
Name:Erica White
Title/Dept:Data Coordinator Assistant | Institutional Research
Name:Tracey Whiteley
Title/Dept:Area Director for Apartments and Prairie Hall | Residence Life and Housing
Name:Sarah Williams
Title/Dept:Custodian | Physical Plant
Title/Dept:Senior Lecturer in Physics | Applied Physics and Engineering
Title/Dept:Visiting Lecturer in Psychology | Psychology
Name:James Wiseman
Title/Dept:Vice President of Enrollment | Admission
Title/Dept:Professor of Business Administration | Business
Name:Malcolm Woods
Title/Dept:Copywriter/Editor | Communications and Marketing

Z

Name
Title/Area
Phone
Email
Title/Dept:Associate Professor of Theatre Arts | Theatre Arts
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor of Business Administration | Business
Name:Kendra Zimdars
Title/Dept:Coordinator of Academic Affairs | Academic Affairs
Title/Dept:Assistant Professor in Health and Medicine | Health Sciences
A B C E F G H I L N O P R S V

A

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Academic Advising
Dept:Academic Affairs
Dept:Academic Resources | Learning Commons
Email:
Dept:Admission
Dept:Alumni Engagement
Dept:Athletics
Dept:Auxiliary Services
Email:

B

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Bookstore
Email:
Dept:Business Office

C

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Career Services
Email:
Dept:Chartwells Dining Services
Email:
Dept:College of Arts and Sciences
Email:
Dept:College of Health Sciences
Email:
Dept:Communication and Sociology
Email:
Dept:Communications and Marketing
Email:
Dept:Computational and Physical Sciences
Email:
Dept:Cultural Diversity
Email:
Dept:Counseling and Disability Services
Email:

E

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Education
Email:
Dept:English and Modern Languages and Literature
Email:

F

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Finance and Administrative Services
Email:
Dept:Financial Aid

G

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:General Education
Email:
Dept:General Services
Email:
Dept:Grants and Research
Email:

H

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Health and Medicine
Email:
Dept:History, Political Science and Religious Studies
Email:
Dept:Human Movement Sciences
Email:
Dept:Human Resources

I

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Information Technology Services
Dept:Institutional Advancement
Dept:Institutional Research
Email:
Dept:Instructional Technology
Email:
Dept:International Education

L

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Legal and Risk Management
Email:
Dept:Library
Dept:Life Sciences
Email:

N

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Nursing
Email:

O

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Office of the President
Email:

P

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Physical Plant
Email:
Dept:Physical Therapy
Email:
Dept:Pre-College Programs
Email:
Dept:Public Safety

R

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Recreational Sports
Email:
Dept:Registrar
Email:
Dept:Reservations and Event Services
Email:
Dept:Residence Life and Housing (RLH)
Email:
Dept:RLH - North Bergstrom Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - South Bergstrom Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - Kilgour Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - Shirley Hilger Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - Frontier Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - Prairie Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - Pioneer Hall
Email:
Dept:RLH - Steele and Swarthout Halls
Email:

S

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Spiritual Life
Email:
Dept:Student Activities
Email:
Dept:Student Affairs
Email:
Dept:Student Conduct
Email:
Dept:Student Health Services
Email:
Dept:Student Success
Email:

V

Department
Phone
Email
Dept:Victim Services
Email:
Dept:Visual and Performing Arts
Email:

Frequently Called Numbers

Admission 262.524.7220

Alumni Engagement 262.524.7237

Athletics 262.524.7321

Bookstore 262.524.7344

Business Office 262.524.7337

Counseling and Disability Services 262.524.7621

Financial Aid 262.524.7296

Information Technology Services 262.524.7229

Library 262.524.7175

Public Safety 262.524.7300

Registrar 262.524.7208

Student Affairs 262.524.7100

Student Health Services 262.524.7233

Image